Kaleida Systems, Inc. Privacy Policy Statement

What kind of personal information is collected automatically via the web server?

eRSP stores the IP address and User Agent of every successful login to a site for auditing purposes. eRSP uses New Relic to monitor application performance, and cookies to store some site preferences. eRSP stores all log files and transmits them to Papertrail for analysis and storage.

What kind of third parties are collecting personal information from your users?

Your data information is never shared with anyone outside of Kaleida Systems. Only employees with specific need to support your business have access to your website. All Kaleida Systems employees have been screened by an independent security background check process.

How are you using that personal information?

Personal information stored in eRSP is used by our clients for the normal operation of their business activities. Phone numbers and emails are used for communication of eRSP notifications and messages. Changing or correcting contact information or communication preferences can be done by contacting a site administrator.

Do you send promotional emails or newsletters? If so, can users opt-out?

Yes, we do send promotional emails and newsletters. Users can opt-out anytime by clicking the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of any emails sent, or they can contact us directly to remove their contact info from our promotional list.

HIPAA Statement

eRSP is fully compliant with HIPAA regulations. The following is a security policy statement regarding eRSP websites:

  • Transmission of data via the internet is secured with 128 bit encryption.
  • Clients' sensitive personal information is encrypted in database tables with 128 bit encryption.
  • Our physical server farm is hosted a a secure commercial hosting company (Peak10). The facility is restricted by multiple levels of access security. Electronic access to the servers is protected by several layers of firewalls and authentication measures built into the infrastructure.




eRSP™ Demo

Contact Us for
a personal demo
1-866-384-9265


Follow Us On:

Facebook

Twitter

SSAE 16 Certified

Kaleida Systems takes security and data protection very seriously. eRSP™ is HIPAA compliant and SSAE 16 Certified.